Jamie Summers's Biography Jamie Summers Filmography Jamie Summers Movie Clips Jamie Summers Photos Links Members Join Now
Exclusive Jamie Summers Store
VCX DVD Store "Jamie Summers"
DVDUniverse Jamie Summers products link


Jamie Summers Biography Photo Jamie Summers Biography
Born: 5/8/1968
Aliases: Cindy Sterling, Denise Stafford, Jaime Summers, Jami Summers, Jamie Somers, Jamie Stafford, The Brat

Born: May 8th, 1968 Buckeye, AZ
Hometown: Tempe, AZ
Height: 5' 6" (166cm) Weight: 112 (52kg)
Hair: Blond Eyes: Brown
Waist: 24 Hips: 35 Breasts: 34 C
Aliases: Cindy | Dee | Jami | Denise Stafford - Sterling

Jamie Summers born Denise Stafford into a rural Arizona family at a in Buckeye, AZ on May 8th 1968, She is sometimes credited as Jamie Sommers, Denise Stafford, Jamie Stafford or Cindy Sterling.Her primary stage name is most likely a reference to "Jamie Sommers", the main character in the television series The Bionic Woman.

Jamie has never revealed much at all in public interviews about her life before or after her work in the adult industry are scarce. Her birth name is Denise Stafford, although throughout her career she used many monikers including Jamie Sommers, Jamie Stafford and Cindy Sterling along with both her birth name and her main stage name.

"Here's a starlet who grew up right before our eyes. She entered the porn industry in 1986 and slowly turned into a mature and very sensual woman. Her young girl energy was best put to use by Vivid Video for her seminal role as The Brat. She recently enlarged her breasts and went out on a dance tour that has caused her to lose interest in erotic films. Still, she did a wonderful job in 1993 in House of Sleeping Beauties, Where the Boys Aren't 4&5. Jamie starred as the Brat in The Brat, Brat On The Run, Bringing Up Brat, Army Brat, The Wild Brat and appeared with Jeff Stryker in Jamie Loves Jeff 1&2 before calling it quits in 1989. Jamie returned for a cameo appearance in 1990's Night Trips which gave her the itch to once again perform in porn. She has given some of her best X-rated performances since her return, most notably in Victim of Love1-2 and The Phoenix. As popular as she is, it's hard to believe Jamie has only worked in about 30 feature films and videos." -- Adam Film World -- Her first appearance in an adult video was in 1986, when she was aged just 18, in this year she appeared in only one title (Hotel California, distributed by Western) however by her retirement from the porn industry in 1993 (at age 25, although the last release featuring her was actually filmed in 1992) she had performed in 92 titles in total.

In 1991, Jamie Summers introduced Rolling Stone photographer Ian Gittler to the porn industry.

He writes on page six of his 1999 book Pornstar: "The girl who opens the door looks nervous. She's young, "twenty-three," she says. A thick base doesn't conceal a broken-out complexion... Obviously I'm more impressed with the whole idea of what she does for a living than she is. Jamie says she just wants to act in "real movies."

"Gittler and Summers walk outside to take some pictures. She tries to stop her left eye from flickering. "It makes her look like a bad girl," writes Gittler. "Images of abused pets pop into my head... I prefer the idea of Jamie as the pretty, happy daughter of an LA physician."

Summers, like all Vivid girls, at one time "dated" Vivid owner Steve Hirsch. She was best known for her series "The Brat," where she played herself.


Jamie Summers (born Denise Stafford on May 8, 1968 in U.S.) is an American porn star. She is sometimes credited as Jamie Sommers, Denise Stafford, Jamie Stafford or Cindy Sterling. Her primary stage name is most likely a reference to "Jamie Sommers", the main character in the television series The Bionic Woman.

Jamie Summers appeared in dozens of adult films between 1986 and her retirement in 1992. Jamie Summers has never revealed in public interviews where she was born or grew up in and details about her life before or after her work in the adult industry are scarce. Jamie Summers birth name is Denise Stafford, although throughout her career she used many monikers including Jamie Sommers, Jamie Stafford and Cindy Sterling along with both her birth name and her main stage name. Her first appearance in an adult video was in 1986, when she was aged just 18, in this year she appeared in only one title (Hotel California, distributed by Western) however by her retirement from the porn industry in 1993 (at age 25, although the last release featuring her was actually filmed in 1992) she had performed in 92 titles in total.

Jamie made her name in the Vivid 'Brat' franchise of films, which started with 'Brat' in 1987 and went through numerous sequels including 'Brat On The Run', 'Blue Jean Brat', 'Wild Brat' and 'Best Of The Brat' before ending in 1991 with 'Bad News Brat'. She also appeared in a number of successful lesbian titles including some of the earliest releases of 'Where The Boys Aren't', a video series which continues to be released to this day. She was famed for her tight, all-natural figure which was in constant demand by directors along with her trademark extremely noticeable tan lines


Jamie Summers Exclusive Store